No events for Sun, Apr 21, 2024
No events for Mon, Apr 22, 2024
Sr Baysox Baseball
Practice
Kemble Arena
11U Jr. Baysox - OBA Rep - Bartley
Practice
Kemble Arena
No events for Thu, Apr 25, 2024
11U Jr. Baysox - OBA Rep - Bartley
Practice
Kemble Arena
No events for Sat, Apr 27, 2024
League Scheduling Meeting - All Divisions - In Person
Listowel Legion
No events for Mon, Apr 29, 2024
No events for Tue, Apr 30, 2024
11U Jr. Baysox - OBA Rep - Bartley
Practice
Kemble Arena
No events for Thu, May 02, 2024
11U Jr. Baysox - OBA Rep - Bartley
Practice
Kemble Arena
Umpire Development Camp (Application Submitted - TBC)
Owen Sound District Secondary School
Sr Baysox Baseball
@ Midland Mariners
Tiffin Park (Midland)
Sr Baysox Baseball
@ Bolton Brewers
North Hill (Bolton)
Sr Baysox Baseball
vs Bolton Brewers
North Hill (Bolton)
No events for Mon, May 06, 2024
No events for Tue, May 07, 2024
11U Jr. Baysox - OBA Rep - Bartley
Practice
Kemble Arena
No events for Thu, May 09, 2024
11U Jr. Baysox - OBA Rep - Bartley
Practice
Kemble Arena
Sr Baysox Baseball
@ Creemore Padres
Gowan Memorial Park (Creemore)
No events for Sun, May 12, 2024
WOBA - Elected Board & Affiliate Representative Meeting
Online
No events for Tue, May 14, 2024
11U Jr. Baysox - OBA Rep - Bartley
Practice
Kemble Arena
11U Jr. Baysox - OBA Rep - Bartley
Practice
Balmy Beach
OSMB Coaches & Convenor Meeting
Kinsmen Diamonds
Sr Baysox Baseball
vs Midland Mariners
Tom Williams Park
No events for Fri, May 17, 2024
No events for Sat, May 18, 2024
No events for Sun, May 19, 2024
No events for Mon, May 20, 2024
9U Jr. Baysox - OBA - Rep - Ferguson
@ Saugeen Shores Sting OBA Select
Lamont (D4)
18U-1
@ Hanover Hurricanes
Racetrack (1)
11U-2
Shared Practice with 11U-1
Kinsmen Park (1 - South)
11U-4
Shared Practice with 11U-3
Kinsmen Park (2 - Northwest)
11U Jr. Baysox - OBA Rep - Bartley
Practice
Balmy Beach
No events for Fri, May 24, 2024
11U-4
Shared Practice with 11U-3
Kinsmen Park (1 - South)
11U-2
Shared Practice with 11U-1
Kinsmen Park (2 - Northwest)
No events for Sun, May 26, 2024
Photo Day #1 - Time to be confirmed
TBC
18U-1
vs Flesherton Rangers
Tom Williams Park
11U-4
vs Saugeen Shores Sting Grey
Kinsmen Park (1 - South)
11U Jr. Baysox - OBA Rep - Bartley
Practice
Balmy Beach
11U-3
@ Saugeen Shores Sting Green
Beiner Park (2)
Photo Day #2 - Time to be confirmed
TBC
OSMB Rep Rosters Due to OBA
All Rep Teams
No events for Sat, Jun 01, 2024
OSMB Registration Info due to WOBA
WOBA Due to OBA June 15
9U-2
@ Saugeen Shores Sting Black & Gold
Lamont (D1)
9U-1
vs Saugeen Shores Sting Grey
Kinsmen Park (1 - South)
9U Jr. Baysox - OBA - Rep - Ferguson
@ Saugeen Shores Sting OBA Select
Lamont (D4)
11U Jr. Baysox - OBA Rep - Bartley
@ Kincardine Cardinals OBA Rep
Connaught (Back)
11U Jr. Baysox - OBA Rep - Bartley
@ Saugeen Shores Sting OBA Select
Lamont (D1)
18U-1
@ Hanover Hurricanes
Racetrack (1)
Photo Day #3 - Time to be confirmed
TBC
13U-1
@ Saugeen Shores Sting Black
Lamont (D1)
11U Jr. Baysox - OBA Rep - Bartley
Practice
Balmy Beach
15U-2
@ Kincardine Cardinals
Connaught (Hardball)
No events for Fri, Jun 07, 2024
9U-2
vs Saugeen Shores Sting Black
Kinsmen Park (1 - South)
9U-1
vs Saugeen Shores Sting Gold
Kinsmen Park (2 - Northwest)
11U Jr. Baysox - OBA Rep - Bartley
@ Hanover Hurricanes OBA Rep
Kinsmen Park (2)
13U-3
vs Saugeen Shores Sting Gold
Kinsmen Park (1 - South)
13U-3
@ 13U-2
Kinsmen Park (2 - Northwest)