Schedule & Results (Owen Sound Minor Baseball)

PrintOrganization Schedule & Results
Filter Opponents:
Game #DateTimeTeamOpponentVenueScoreResult
BAN002May 22 20197:00 PMBantam StataBantam BittelTom Williams Park
MID06May 23 20197:30 PM18U MidgetHanover HurricanesRacetrack (1)
MID07May 24 20196:30 PM18U MidgetFlesherton RangersGrey Highlands SS
RKT2-04May 26 20193:00 PMRookie Team 1Walkerton Capitals 1Walkerton CC (3)
PW013May 27 20196:30 PM13U PeeweeRipley LeaguePoint Clark
BAN006May 27 20197:00 PMBantam BittelSaugeen Shores StingBeiner Park (1)
BAN008May 28 20196:30 PMBantam StataFlesherton RangersGrey Highlands SS
RKT2-09May 30 20196:30 PMRookie Team 2Walkerton Capitals 2Walkerton CC (3)
MID13May 30 20197:00 PM18U MidgetFlesherton RangersTom Williams Park
MOS046Jun 01 20191:00 PM11U MosquitoSaugeen Shores Sting 3 GoldJubilee Park
RKT2-12Jun 02 20196:30 PMRookie Team 3Mount Forest MavericksKinsmen Park (3 - Northeast)
MOS051Jun 03 20196:30 PM11U MosquitoKincardine CardinalsKinsmen Park (1 - South)
PW027Jun 03 20197:00 PM13U PeeweeHanover Hurricanes 1Racetrack (2)
MOS054Jun 04 20196:00 PM11U MosquitoHanover Hurricanes 2Kinsmen Park (2)
RKT2-88Jun 04 20196:30 PMRookie Team 3Rookie Team 1Kinsmen Park (1 - South)
BAN018Jun 04 20197:00 PMBantam BittelHanover HurricanesRacetrack (1)
RKT2-15Jun 04 20197:30 PMRookie Team 2Mount Forest MavericksMount Forest (Kinsmen)
RKT2-16Jun 05 20196:30 PMRookie Team 3Flesherton Rangers 2Flesherton
PW037Jun 06 20196:00 PM13U PeeweeSaugeen Shores Sting BlackBeiner Park (1)
BAN022Jun 06 20197:00 PMBantam StataKincardine CardinalsConnaught (Hardball)
PW040Jun 07 20196:00 PM13U PeeweeHanover Hurricanes 2Kinsmen Park (1 - South)
MID21Jun 08 201912:00 PM18U MidgetSt Marys Rockies - 18UTom Williams Park
MID23Jun 08 20192:00 PM18U MidgetSt Marys Rockies - 18UTom Williams Park
MOS078Jun 10 20196:30 PM11U MosquitoWalkerton MildmayKinsmen Park (1 - South)
BAN026Jun 10 20197:00 PMBantam StataWalkerton TeeswaterTom Williams Park
RKT2-23Jun 11 20196:30 PMRookie Team 3Walkerton Capitals 2Kinsmen Park (2 - Northwest)
BAN030Jun 11 20196:30 PMBantam BittelFlesherton RangersGrey Highlands SS
BAN032Jun 11 20197:00 PMBantam StataKincardine CardinalsTom Williams Park
RKT2-24Jun 11 20197:00 PMRookie Team 1Saugeen Shores StingKinsmen Park (3 - Northeast)
MOS086Jun 12 20196:00 PM11U MosquitoMount Forest Mavericks 1Mount Forest (Kinsmen)
RKT2-26Jun 12 20196:30 PMRookie Team 2Flesherton Rangers 1Flesherton
BAN033Jun 12 20197:00 PMBantam BittelWalkerton Capitals 2Tom Williams Park
MID27Jun 12 20197:30 PM18U MidgetListowel Legionnaires 18UJohn Bell (South)
PW055Jun 14 20196:00 PM13U PeeweeRipley LeagueKinsmen Park (1 - South)
RKT2-28Jun 15 201910:00 AMRookie Team 3Flesherton Rangers 1Kinsmen Park (3 - Northeast)
PW058Jun 15 201911:00 AM13U PeeweeSaugeen Shores Sting GoldBeiner Park (1)
MOS101Jun 17 20196:30 PM11U MosquitoHanover Hurricanes 1Kinsmen Park (1 - South)
BAN051Jun 17 20197:00 PMBantam BittelWalkerton Capitals 1Walkerton CC (1)
BAN037Jun 17 20197:00 PMBantam StataFlesherton RangersTom Williams Park
RKT2-30Jun 18 20196:30 PMRookie Team 2Flesherton Rangers 2Kinsmen Park (1 - South)
MID33Jun 18 20197:00 PM18U MidgetHanover HurricanesTom Williams Park
RKT2-31Jun 18 20197:00 PMRookie Team 1Walkerton Capitals 2Kinsmen Park (3 - Northeast)
RKT2-32Jun 18 20197:30 PMRookie Team 1Mount Forest MavericksMount Forest (Kinsmen)
BAN041Jun 19 20197:00 PMBantam BittelWalkerton Capitals 1Tom Williams Park
MOS117Jun 20 20195:00 PM11U MosquitoSaugeen Shores Sting 1 BlackJubilee Park
RKT2-35Jun 20 20196:30 PMRookie Team 3Walkerton Capitals 1Walkerton CC (3)
PW074Jun 21 20196:00 PM13U PeeweeFlesherton RangersKinsmen Park (1 - South)
BAN043Jun 21 20197:00 PMBantam BittelWalkerton TeeswaterWalkerton CC (1)
RKT2-37Jun 22 201910:30 AMRookie Team 1Clinton MustangsClinton Optimist
RKT2-39Jun 22 20191:00 PMRookie Team 3Clinton MustangsClinton Optimist
MOS131Jun 24 20196:30 PM11U MosquitoRipley LeagueKinsmen Park (1 - South)
BAN048Jun 24 20197:00 PMBantam StataWalkerton Capitals 1Walkerton CC (1)
BAN045Jun 24 20197:00 PMBantam BittelKincardine CardinalsConnaught (Hardball)
MOS137Jun 25 20196:30 PM11U MosquitoHowick Hawks BlackWroxeter
BAN050Jun 25 20197:00 PMBantam BittelFlesherton RangersTom Williams Park
RKT2-41Jun 25 20197:30 PMRookie Team 3Mount Forest MavericksMount Forest (Kinsmen)
PW088Jun 26 20198:00 PM13U PeeweeMount Forest Mavericks 2Mount Forest (Kinsmen)
MID40Jun 27 20197:00 PM18U MidgetFlesherton RangersTom Williams Park
PW093Jun 28 20196:00 PM13U PeeweeMount Forest Mavericks 1Kinsmen Park (1 - South)
RKT2-48Jul 02 20196:30 PMRookie Team 2Rookie Team 3Kinsmen Park (1 - South)
BAN052Jul 02 20197:00 PMBantam StataSaugeen Shores StingTom Williams Park
BAN054Jul 03 20197:00 PMBantam BittelKincardine CardinalsTom Williams Park
RKT2-49Jul 03 20197:00 PMRookie Team 1Flesherton Rangers 2Flesherton
MID46Jul 04 20197:00 PM18U MidgetKincardine Cardinals 18UTom Williams Park
PW101Jul 05 20196:00 PM13U PeeweeMount Forest Mavericks 2Kinsmen Park (1 - South)
RKT2-52Jul 06 20199:00 AMRookie Team 2Rookie Team 3Kinsmen Park (1 - South)
RKT2-53Jul 06 201910:00 AMRookie Team 1Ripley LeagueKinsmen Park (3 - Northeast)
MID49Jul 07 20193:00 PM18U MidgetSt Marys Rockies - 18UHall of Fame (Cement Company)
MID50Jul 07 20196:00 PM18U MidgetSt Marys Rockies - 18UHall of Fame (Cement Company)
BAN061Jul 08 20197:00 PMBantam StataWalkerton Capitals 2Walkerton CC (1)
MOS178Jul 08 20197:00 PM11U MosquitoFlesherton RangersFlesherton
BAN063Jul 09 20196:00 PMBantam StataHanover HurricanesRacetrack (1)
RKT2-56Jul 09 20196:30 PMRookie Team 3Saugeen Shores StingKinsmen Park (1 - South)
RKT2-55Jul 09 20196:30 PMRookie Team 2Mount Forest MavericksKinsmen Park (3 - Northeast)
MID51Jul 10 20196:30 PM18U MidgetFlesherton RangersGrey Highlands SS
RKT2-58Jul 10 20197:00 PMRookie Team 1Flesherton Rangers 1Flesherton
BAN019Jul 10 20197:00 PMBantam BittelWalkerton TeeswaterTom Williams Park
MOS189Jul 11 20195:00 PM11U MosquitoSaugeen Shores Sting 1 BlackBeiner Park (1)
PW116Jul 12 20196:00 PM13U PeeweeSaugeen Shores Sting GoldKinsmen Park (1 - South)
BAN068Jul 12 20197:00 PMBantam StataWalkerton TeeswaterWalkerton CC (1)
RKT2-61Jul 13 20199:00 AMRookie Team 2Rookie Team 3Kinsmen Park (3 - Northeast)
RKT2-62Jul 13 20199:00 AMRookie Team 3Rookie Team 2Kinsmen Park (1 - South)
RKT2-63Jul 13 201910:00 AMRookie Team 1Mount Forest MavericksKinsmen Park (1 - South)
MID56Jul 13 201912:00 PM18U MidgetClinton MustangsTom Williams Park
MID57Jul 13 20192:00 PM18U MidgetClinton MustangsTom Williams Park
MOS200Jul 15 20196:30 PM11U MosquitoSaugeen Shores Sting 3 GoldKinsmen Park (1 - South)
RKT2-66Jul 16 20196:30 PMRookie Team 2Walkerton Capitals 1Kinsmen Park (1 - South)
BAN075Jul 16 20197:00 PMBantam BittelBantam StataTom Williams Park
RKT2-68Jul 17 20196:30 PMRookie Team 2Flesherton Rangers 2Flesherton
BAN077Jul 17 20197:00 PMBantam BittelSaugeen Shores StingTom Williams Park
MID61Jul 18 20197:30 PM18U MidgetHanover HurricanesRacetrack (1)
RKT2-71Jul 20 201910:00 AMRookie Team 3Clinton MustangsKinsmen Park (1 - South)
RKT2-73Jul 20 201912:30 PMRookie Team 1Clinton MustangsKinsmen Park (1 - South)
MID80Jul 20 20193:00 PM18U MidgetClinton MustangsBannister Park (Lions)
PW138Jul 21 20197:30 PM13U PeeweeMount Forest Mavericks 2Mount Forest (Kinsmen)
MOS229Jul 22 20196:30 PM11U MosquitoFlesherton RangersKinsmen Park (1 - South)
BAN085Jul 22 20197:00 PMBantam BittelWalkerton Capitals 2Walkerton CC (1)
RKT2-74Jul 23 20195:00 PMRookie Team 2Saugeen Shores StingJubilee Park
RKT2-75Jul 23 20196:30 PMRookie Team 3Flesherton Rangers 2Kinsmen Park (3 - Northeast)
RKT2-76Jul 23 20197:00 PMRookie Team 1Flesherton Rangers 1Kinsmen Park (1 - South)
BAN089Jul 23 20197:00 PMBantam StataWalkerton Capitals 2Tom Williams Park
MID68Jul 23 20197:30 PM18U MidgetKincardine Cardinals 18UConnaught (Hardball)
RKT2-78Jul 24 20196:30 PMRookie Team 3Flesherton Rangers 1Flesherton
BAN090Jul 24 20197:00 PMBantam BittelHanover HurricanesTom Williams Park
MOS242Jul 25 20197:30 PM11U MosquitoMount Forest Mavericks 2Mount Forest (Kinsmen)
PW154Jul 26 20196:00 PM13U PeeweeMount Forest Mavericks 2Kinsmen Park (1 - South)
RKT2-81Jul 27 20199:00 AMRookie Team 1Rookie Team 2Kinsmen Park (1 - South)
PW156Jul 28 20197:30 PM13U PeeweeMount Forest Mavericks 1Mount Forest (Kinsmen)
MOS252Jul 29 20196:30 PM11U MosquitoSaugeen Shores Sting 2 WhiteKinsmen Park (1 - South)
RKT2-84Jul 30 20196:30 PMRookie Team 2Flesherton Rangers 1Kinsmen Park (1 - South)
MID74Jul 30 20197:00 PM18U MidgetHanover HurricanesTom Williams Park
PW169Aug 01 20196:45 PM13U PeeweeHowick HawksWroxeter
PW178Aug 09 20196:00 PM13U PeeweeWalkerton CapitalsKinsmen Park (1 - South)
BAN111Aug 12 20197:00 PMBantam StataSaugeen Shores StingBeiner Park (1)
PW189Aug 16 20196:00 PM13U PeeweeSaugeen Shores Sting BlackKinsmen Park (1 - South)
View AllOur Sponsors
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from owensoundminorbaseball.com on Friday, May 24, 2019 at 8:01 AM