Kinsmen Park (1 - South), Venues, 11U - Mosquito Team 2 (Feltis), 11U Mosquito (Owen Sound Minor Baseball)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJune, 2022Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
May 22May 23May 24May 25May 26May 27May 28
13U - Peewee Team 1 (Warwick)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
13U - Peewee Team 2 (Norton)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
13U - Peewee Team 3 (Carder)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
11U - Mosquito Team 1 (Warwick)
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
11U - Mosquito Team 2 (Feltis)
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
May 29May 30May 3101020304
13U - Peewee Team 3 (Carder)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
13U - Peewee Team 2 (Norton)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
13U - Peewee Team 1 (Warwick)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Tier 2 Rookie Team 2 (Coombs)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Tier 2 Rookie Team 1 (Prettie)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
13U - Peewee Team 1 (Warwick)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
13U - Peewee Team 2 (Norton)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
13U - Peewee Team 3 (Carder)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
11U - Mosquito Team 2 (Feltis)
L (1-14)
6:30 PM
vs. Beaver Valley HL
[MOS177]
Tier 2 Rookie Team 2 (Coombs)
(0-7)
9:00 AM
@ Tier 2 Rookie Team 1 (Prettie)
[RKT2-259]
11U - Mosquito Team 2 (Feltis)
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
11U - Mosquito Team 1 (Warwick)
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
05060708091011
13U - Peewee Team 3 (Carder)
(1-14)
6:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Cardinals
[PW311]
13U - Peewee Team 2 (Norton)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Tier 2 Rookie Team 1 (Prettie)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Tier 2 Rookie Team 2 (Coombs)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
13U - Peewee Team 2 (Norton)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
13U - Peewee Team 3 (Carder)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
11U - Mosquito Team 1 (Warwick)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
11U - Mosquito Team 2 (Feltis)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Tier 2 Rookie Team 1 (Prettie)
(7-0)
9:00 AM
@ Tier 2 Rookie Team 2 (Coombs)
[RKT2-274]
11U - Mosquito Team 1 (Warwick)
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
11U - Mosquito Team 2 (Feltis)
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
12131415161718
13U - Peewee Team 1 (Warwick)
6:30 PM
vs. Beaver Valley HL
[PW282]
13U - Peewee Team 2 (Norton)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Tier 2 Rookie Team 2 (Coombs)
(1-1)
6:30 PM
@ Tier 2 Rookie Team 1 (Prettie)
[RKT2-011]
13U - Peewee Team 2 (Norton)
(8-9)
6:30 PM
@ 13U - Peewee Team 1 (Warwick)
[PW278]
13U - Peewee Team 2 (Norton)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
13U - Peewee Team 3 (Carder)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
11U - Mosquito Team 2 (Feltis)
T (5-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Beaver Valley HL
[MOS392]
Tier 2 Rookie Team 1 (Prettie)
(7-6)
9:00 AM
vs. Saugeen Shores Sting 1
[RKT2-252]
11U - Mosquito Team 2 (Feltis)
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
11U - Mosquito Team 1 (Warwick)
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
19202122232425
13U - Peewee Team 3 (Carder)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
13U - Peewee Team 1 (Warwick)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Tier 2 Rookie Team 2 (Coombs)
6:30 PM
@ Tier 2 Rookie Team 1 (Prettie)
[RKT2-248]
13U - Peewee Team 2 (Norton)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
13U - Peewee Team 3 (Carder)
(12-12)
7:00 PM
vs. Beaver Valley HL
[PW308]
11U - Mosquito Team 2 (Feltis)
L (8-15)
6:30 PM
vs. Walkerton team 2
[MOS382]
11U - Mosquito Team 1 (Warwick)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Tier 2 Rookie Team 2 (Coombs)
9:00 AM
@ Tier 2 Rookie Team 1 (Prettie)
[RKT2-284]
11U - Mosquito Team 1 (Warwick)
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
11U - Mosquito Team 2 (Feltis)
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
2627282930Jul 01Jul 02
13U - Peewee Team 2 (Norton)
(9-8)
6:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Sting
[PW307]
13U - Peewee Team 1 (Warwick)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
13U - Peewee Team 3 (Carder)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Tier 2 Rookie Team 1 (Prettie)
6:30 PM
@ Tier 2 Rookie Team 2 (Coombs)
[RKT2-012]
13U - Peewee Team 2 (Norton)
6:30 PM
vs. Flesherton Rangers
[PW303]
11U - Mosquito Team 2 (Feltis)
6:30 PM
vs. Mount Forest Mavericks Yellow
[MOS378]
Jul 03Jul 04Jul 05Jul 06Jul 07Jul 08Jul 09
13U Peewee Select
8:00 PM
@ Collingwood
13U - Peewee Team 3 (Carder)
6:30 PM
vs. Mount Forest Mavericks
[PW312]
13U - Peewee Team 1 (Warwick)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
13U - Peewee Team 2 (Norton)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
11U - Mosquito Team 1 (Warwick)
6:30 PM
vs. Beaver Valley HL
[MOS368]
11U - Mosquito Team 2 (Feltis)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Tier 2 Rookie Team 1 (Prettie)
9:00 AM
@ Tier 2 Rookie Team 2 (Coombs)
[RKT2-266]
11U - Mosquito Team 2 (Feltis)
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
11U - Mosquito Team 1 (Warwick)
6:30 PM
vs. Walkerton team 3
[MOS365]
View Another Team
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Kinsmen Park (1 - South)
1895 8th Ave W , Owen Sound, ON  
  • Current Season

    0 - 2 - 1
  • All-Time

    0 - 2 - 1
Printed from owensoundminorbaseball.com on Tuesday, June 28, 2022 at 11:26 AM