13U-3 Hanbidge & Bowman, 13U Peewee (Owen Sound Minor Baseball)

Standings
TeamPts
21
16
15
14
14
12
11
11
11
10
10
10
9
9
9
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
7
7
7
5
4
4
4
3
2
2
1
0
0
0
View Full Standings

Other League Games

  • Recent (23)
    -- Thu, Jul 11 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 13U | Regular Season
    6:30PM
    Goderich Seahawks Black
    18-6
    Clinton Mustangs 2
    [13U-192] Clinton Community Ball Park (Hardball Diamond)
    WOBA | 2024 | 13U | Regular Season
    6:30PM
    Centre Wellington Eagles
    8-11
    Listowel Legionnaires 1
    [13U-193] Listowel Jacksonville Park
    WOBA | 2024 | 13U | Regular Season
    6:00PM
    St. Marys Rockies Blue
    4-10
    Exeter Express Blue
    [13U-190] Exeter Earl Wagner Diamond
    WOBA | 2024 | 13U | Regular Season
    6:00PM
    Chepstow Team 1
    @
    Kincardine Cardinals 3
    [13U-191] Kincardine Connaught Park (Front Diamond)
    WOBA | 2024 | 13U | Regular Season
    6:00PM
    Exeter Express Red
    5-10
    St. Marys Rockies Red
    [13U-069] St Marys Hall Of Fame Complex (King Diamond)
    -- Wed, Jul 10 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 13U | Regular Season
    8:00PM
    Walkerton Capitals Red
    @
    Howick Hawks Gold
    [13U-189] Wroxeter Ball Field
    [CANCELLED] WOBA | 2024 | 13U | Regular Season
    7:30PM
    Beaver Valley Team 1
    @
    Mount Forest Mavericks
    [13U-188] Mount Forest Horsetrack (Kinsmen Diamond)
    WOBA | 2024 | 13U | Regular Season
    7:15PM
    Owen Sound Hawks 2
    @
    Saugeen Shores Sting Gold
    [13U-187] Lamont Sports Park (Diamond 1)
    WOBA | 2024 | 13U | Regular Season
    6:30PM
    Clinton Mustangs 3
    @
    Clinton Mustangs 1
    [13U-186] Clinton Community Ball Park (Hardball Diamond)
    -- Tue, Jul 09 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 13U | Regular Season
    8:30PM
    Howick Hawks Black
    5-12
    Walkerton Capitals Red
    [13U-184] Walkerton Community Centre (Diamond 1)
    WOBA | 2024 | 13U | Regular Season
    8:00PM
    Mount Forest Mavericks
    16-10
    Hanover Hurricanes Warner
    [13U-183] Hanover Kinsmen Park (Diamond 2)
    WOBA | 2024 | 13U | Regular Season
    7:30PM
    Howick Hawks Green
    8-9
    Listowel Legionnaires 3
    [13U-182] Listowel Kinsmen Park (South Diamond)
    WOBA | 2024 | 13U | Regular Season
    7:30PM
    Arthur Twisters
    18-7
    Beaver Valley Team 1
    [13U-181] Thornbury Moreau Park (Diamond 2)
    WOBA | 2024 | 13U | Regular Season
    7:00PM
    Owen Sound Hawks 2
    5-10
    Flesherton Rangers
    [13U-178] Flesherton Arena Baseball Diamond
    [CANCELLED] WOBA | 2024 | 13U | Regular Season
    7:00PM
    Exeter Express Red
    @
    Goderich Seahawks Green
    [13U-179] Goderich Bannister Park (Lions Field)
    WOBA | 2024 | 13U | Regular Season
    7:00PM
    Exeter Express Blue
    4-8
    Goderich Seahawks Green
    [13U-319] Goderich Bannister Park (Lions Field)
    [CANCELLED] WOBA | 2024 | 13U | Regular Season
    7:00PM
    Kincardine Cardinals 3
    @
    Ripley WOBA
    [13U-180] Point Clark Community Centre
    WOBA | 2024 | 13U | Regular Season
    6:30PM
    Saugeen Shores Sting Gold
    16-6
    Owen Sound Hawks 1
    [13U-177] Owen Sound Kinsmen Park (Diamond 1 (South))
    WOBA | 2024 | 13U | Regular Season
    6:15PM
    Hanover Hurricanes Dillon
    11-4
    Walkerton Capitals Blue
    [13U-176] Walkerton Community Centre (Diamond 1)
    -- Mon, Jul 08 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 13U | Regular Season
    8:00PM
    Hanover Hurricanes Warner
    13-14
    Howick Hawks Green
    [13U-175] Fordwich Ball Park
    WOBA | 2024 | 13U | Regular Season
    6:30PM
    St. Marys Rockies Blue
    7-19
    Mitchell Astros Dicky
    [13U-174] Mitchell Keterson Park (Arena) (Diamond D)
    WOBA | 2024 | 13U | Regular Season
    6:30PM
    Walkerton Capitals Blue
    19-8
    Chepstow Team 1
    [13U-114] Chepstow Park (Diamond 1)
    -- Sun, Jul 07 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 13U | Regular Season
    6:30PM
    Owen Sound Hawks 1
    16-14
    Owen Sound Hawks 3
    [13U-013] Owen Sound Kinsmen Park (Diamond 1 (South))
  • Today (1)
    -- Fri, Jul 12 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 13U | Regular Season
    7:15PM
    Walkerton Capitals Blue
    @
    Saugeen Shores Sting Grey
    [13U-195] Lamont Sports Park (Diamond 1)
  • Upcoming (28)
    -- Sat, Jul 13 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 13U | Regular Season
    10:30AM
    Kincardine Cardinals 2
    @
    Ripley WOBA
    [13U-196] Ripley Memorial Park
    [CANCELLED] WOBA | 2024 | 13U | Regular Season
    3:00PM
    Kincardine Cardinals 1
    @
    Ripley WOBA
    [13U-197] Point Clark Community Centre
    -- Sun, Jul 14 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 13U | Regular Season
    4:00PM
    Clinton Mustangs 3
    @
    Mitchell Astros Wood
    [13U-198] Mitchell Cooper Standard Fields (Diamond 1)
    WOBA | 2024 | 13U | Regular Season
    4:00PM
    Owen Sound Hawks 3
    @
    Owen Sound Hawks 2
    [13U-076] Owen Sound Kinsmen Park (Diamond 2 (Northwest))
    WOBA | 2024 | 13U | Regular Season
    6:30PM
    Flesherton Rangers
    @
    Owen Sound Hawks 1
    [13U-199] Owen Sound Kinsmen Park (Diamond 1 (South))
    WOBA | 2024 | 13U | Regular Season
    6:30PM
    Saugeen Shores Sting Gold
    @
    Owen Sound Hawks 3
    [13U-077] Owen Sound Kinsmen Park (Diamond 2 (Northwest))
    -- Mon, Jul 15 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 13U | Regular Season
    6:30PM
    Saugeen Shores Sting Black
    @
    Kincardine Cardinals 1
    [13U-200] Kincardine Legion Field
    WOBA | 2024 | 13U | Regular Season
    8:00PM
    Listowel Legionnaires 1
    @
    Howick Hawks Black
    [13U-202] Wroxeter Ball Field
    WOBA | 2024 | 13U | Regular Season
    8:00PM
    Howick Hawks Gold
    @
    Howick Hawks Green
    [13U-203] Fordwich Ball Park
    WOBA | 2024 | 13U | Regular Season
    8:00PM
    Mitchell Astros Dicky
    @
    Arthur Twisters
    [13U-201] Arthur Agricultural Park (Diamond A)
    -- Tue, Jul 16 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 13U | Regular Season
    6:00PM
    Goderich Seahawks Black
    @
    Exeter Express Red
    [13U-204] Exeter Earl Wagner Diamond
    WOBA | 2024 | 13U | Regular Season
    6:30PM
    Saugeen Shores Sting Grey
    @
    Owen Sound Hawks 3
    [13U-206] Owen Sound Kinsmen Park (Diamond 1 (South))
    WOBA | 2024 | 13U | Regular Season
    6:30PM
    Hanover Hurricanes Warner
    @
    Chepstow Team 1
    [13U-205] Chepstow Park (Diamond 1)
    WOBA | 2024 | 13U | Regular Season
    7:00PM
    Clinton Mustangs 2
    @
    Goderich Seahawks Green
    [13U-207] Goderich Bannister Park (Lions Field)
    WOBA | 2024 | 13U | Regular Season
    7:00PM
    St. Marys Rockies Red
    @
    Listowel Legionnaires 2
    [13U-173] Listowel Kinsmen Park (South Diamond)
    WOBA | 2024 | 13U | Regular Season
    7:30PM
    Mount Forest Mavericks
    @
    Beaver Valley Team 1
    [13U-208] Thornbury Moreau Park (Diamond 2)
    WOBA | 2024 | 13U | Regular Season
    8:30PM
    Flesherton Rangers
    @
    Walkerton Capitals Blue
    [13U-209] Walkerton Community Centre (Diamond 1)
    -- Wed, Jul 17 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 13U | Regular Season
    5:30PM
    Kincardine Cardinals 3
    @
    Saugeen Shores Sting Gold
    [13U-210] Saugeen Shores Beiner Park (Diamond 1)
    WOBA | 2024 | 13U | Regular Season
    6:00PM
    Mitchell Astros Wood
    @
    St. Marys Rockies Red
    [13U-211] St Marys Hall Of Fame Complex (King Diamond)
    WOBA | 2024 | 13U | Regular Season
    6:30PM
    Goderich Seahawks Black
    @
    Clinton Mustangs 3
    [13U-212] Clinton Community Ball Park (Hardball Diamond)
    WOBA | 2024 | 13U | Regular Season
    7:15PM
    Owen Sound Hawks 2
    @
    Saugeen Shores Sting Black
    [13U-213] Lamont Sports Park (Diamond 1)
    WOBA | 2024 | 13U | Regular Season
    8:00PM
    Arthur Twisters
    @
    Hanover Hurricanes Dillon
    [13U-214] Hanover Kinsmen Park (Diamond 2)
    WOBA | 2024 | 13U | Regular Season
    8:00PM
    Listowel Legionnaires 2
    @
    Howick Hawks Gold
    [13U-215] Wroxeter Ball Field
    WOBA | 2024 | 13U | Regular Season
    8:15PM
    Mitchell Astros Dicky
    @
    St. Marys Rockies Blue
    [13U-216] St Marys Hall Of Fame Complex (King Diamond)
    -- Thu, Jul 18 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 13U | Regular Season
    6:00PM
    Kincardine Cardinals 3
    @
    Kincardine Cardinals 2
    [13U-217] Kincardine Connaught Park (Front Diamond)
    WOBA | 2024 | 13U | Regular Season
    6:30PM
    Exeter Express Red
    @
    Clinton Mustangs 2
    [13U-218] Clinton Community Ball Park (Hardball Diamond)
    WOBA | 2024 | 13U | Regular Season
    6:30PM
    Howick Hawks Black
    @
    Listowel Legionnaires 1
    [13U-219] Listowel Jacksonville Park
    WOBA | 2024 | 13U | Regular Season
    7:00PM
    Walkerton Capitals Red
    @
    Ripley WOBA
    [13U-220] Point Clark Community Centre
Team Record
Upcoming Games
Jul
14
Sun
13U-3 Hanbidge & Bowman
4:00 PM
@ 13U-2 Foodland13U-076
Kinsmen Park (2 - Northwest)
Jul
14
Sun
13U-3 Hanbidge & Bowman
6:30 PM
vs Saugeen Shores Sting Gold13U-077
Kinsmen Park (2 - Northwest)
Jul
16
Tue
13U-3 Hanbidge & Bowman
6:30 PM
vs Saugeen Shores Sting Grey13U-206
Kinsmen Park (1 - South)
Jul
22
Mon
13U-3 Hanbidge & Bowman
8:00 PM
@ Beaver Valley Team 113U-226
William Croft
Jul
26
Fri
13U-3 Hanbidge & Bowman
6:30 PM
vs Saugeen Shores Sting Black13U-172
Kinsmen Park (1 - South)
Jul
28
Sun
13U-3 Hanbidge & Bowman
6:30 PM
vs Hanover Hurricanes Warner13U-244
Kinsmen Park (2 - Northwest)
No events for Fri, Jul 12, 2024
No events for Sat, Jul 13, 2024
No events for Mon, Jul 15, 2024